Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Savannah LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather)
|parents = Savannah LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather)
|siblings = Posie LaBrant (half-sister)
|siblings = Posie LaBrant (half-sister)
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Diesel Rojas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]]
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Diesel Rojas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|pets = Carl (dog)
|pets = Carl (dog)
|nicknames = Ever <br> Ev
|nicknames = Ever <br> Ev
Line 49: Line 49:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim III)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 55:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Gold
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
Line 70: Line 70:
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario)
Line 134: Line 137:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"| Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 240:
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnKbwazN78u9vEIGr8ZDsAQ YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnKbwazN78u9vEIGr8ZDsAQ YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4-CH0epzZpD_ARhxCx6LaQ Her Parents' YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4-CH0epzZpD_ARhxCx6LaQ Her Parents' YouTube]
==References==
# 2018 Showstopper (Anaheim III) results: http://www.goshowstopper.com/results/results_2018/AnaheimIII.pdf
# 2019 KAR (Riverside II) results: https://dancekar.com/competition/results/2019/1132
# 2019 KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) results: https://dancekar.com/competition/results/2019/1175
# 2019 Showbiz (Riverside) performance schedule: https://www.showbiztalent.com/resources/2019_programs/2019_sb_riverside_program_book_20190508.pdf
# 2019 Showbiz (Riverside) results: https://www.showbiztalent.com/resources/2019_results/sb_2019_riverside_results_20190520.pdf
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]