Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 3rd (21/22) | |school grade = 3rd (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> YouTuber <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> YouTuber <br> Student <br> Equestrian | ||
|affiliations = YouTube | |affiliations = YouTube | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School Of The Arts <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School Of The Arts <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage Dance Complex | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
}}'''Everleigh Rose Smith-Soutas''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer who lives in Orange County, California, with her mother Savannah LaBrant (née Soutas). Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and now attends PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Everleigh Rose Smith-Soutas''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer who lives in Orange County, California, with her mother Savannah LaBrant (née Soutas). Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and now attends PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
Everleigh rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @everleighrose, run by her mother. She has appeared in Vogue Australia and was featured in a campaign for Kardashian Kids with her best friend [[Ava Foley]]. Everleigh also shares a former TikTok and Instagram account, and YouTube channel with her best friend, all under the same name, ForEverAndForAva. Also, Everleigh's mom started a small kids' clothing shop online called The Wild Threads with her best friend Michelle Foley for the girls. Today Everleigh now has her own YouTube channel called Everleigh Rose, that is run by her mother and stepfather. Everleigh also has a half-sister, Posie Rayne LaBrant, and a half-brother named Zealand Cole LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole. Outside of dancing, Everleigh enjoys spending time with her dad, Tommy, her half siblings, Posie | Everleigh rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @everleighrose, run by her mother. She has appeared in Vogue Australia and was featured in a campaign for Kardashian Kids with her best friend [[Ava Foley]]. Everleigh also shares a former TikTok and Instagram account, and YouTube channel with her best friend, all under the same name, ForEverAndForAva. Also, Everleigh's mom started a small kids' clothing shop online called The Wild Threads with her best friend Michelle Foley for the girls. Today Everleigh now has her own YouTube channel called Everleigh Rose, that is run by her mother and stepfather. Everleigh also has a half-sister, Posie Rayne LaBrant, and a half-brother named Zealand Cole LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole. Outside of dancing, Everleigh enjoys spending time with her dad, Tommy, and her half siblings, Posie & Zealand. Her hobbies include horse-back riding, formerly soccer and most likely will try out basketball soon. Everleigh is mostly famous for her dancing as she ranges in different styles such as Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary, Hip-Hop, Acro and more. She doesn’t model much anymore but has recorded 3 songs. Two for her stepfather, Cole and one for her mother, Savannah. Savannah has also done dancing and modeling when she was younger, and her sister Chantelle did singing. Everleigh also takes ballet classes once or twice a week at Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, trains at The Space TV for privates with [[Autumn Miller]] and for a short while in the beginning of her dance career, Everleigh trained at Mather Dance Company where Ava trains. At one time in 2021, Everleigh and her friend Khloe went to Studio Siwa to take a professional dance class with industrial choreographers Richy Jackson and [[Mollee Gray]], and even met [[Abby Lee Miller]]! Finally, Everleigh has been in a few music videos for [[JoJo Siwa]] (one was a commercial), and 17 dance competitions so far. 5 solos, 3 duets, and 13 groups. | ||
Everleigh will also become a big sister to a third baby, a girl, due in June 2022. | Everleigh will also become a big sister to a third baby, a girl, due in June 2022. | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Petite Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Routines<br />Elite Gold Adjudication Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Petite Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Routines<br />Elite Gold Adjudication Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Blow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||