Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="53" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Music | | rowspan="4" |Music | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 419: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />Dylan Bolles<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller<br />Ella Smallwood | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Who You Are | | rowspan="4" |Who You Are | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Footloose | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]] | |||
[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Dorp New York | | rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Higher | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 470: | Line 538: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 479: | Line 550: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | | rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| Line 498: | Line 569: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
| Line 511: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||