Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 612: Line 612:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="22" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Nails Hair Hips Heels
| rowspan="3" |Nails Hair Hips Heels
| rowspan="2" |Specialty  
| rowspan="3" |Specialty  
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups  
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Work
|Velocity (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|10th in Junior Small Groups
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsyvetkov
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Work
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsyvetkov
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hands
|Velocity (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Mailia Asahino
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Hands
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mailia Asahino
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams
|Velocity (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|4th in  Intermediate Small Groups
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Best of Radix<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines
|Best of Radix<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Large Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Chain
|Velocity (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |The Chain
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Comtemporary Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Comtemporary Line
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Fool
|Velocity (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|7th in Intermediate Large Group
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Love Fool
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines  
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Not About You
|Velocity (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Not About You
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|HollyWood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Small Group
|-
|Velocity (Anahiem)
|unknown
|-
|Mother of the House
|Jazz
|Selena Hamilton
|
|Velocity (Anahiem)
|4th in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}