Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Deep End
| style="text-align: center; " |Deep End
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Makenna Sneed
| style="text-align: center; " |Makenna Sneed
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Now I’m Grown
| style="text-align: center; " |Now I’m Grown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Why’d You Leave Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Why’d You Leave Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 44: Line 47:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Will
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Will
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Want It All
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Want It All
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (San Antonio)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss DanceMakers
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos