Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 76: Line 76:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 94:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick
Line 116: Line 116:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Voice
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Ease
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7
|
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|-
|2021
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Me and the devil
| rowspan="4" |Me and the Devil
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James
Line 130: Line 205:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|}
|}
Line 184: Line 259:
|Barbie Girl
|Barbie Girl
|
|
|Jaycee Wilkins
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Charlotte Allphin<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Navy Forrest<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Patience Hughes<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Harper Peterson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg
|Charlotte Allphin<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Navy Forrest<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Patience Hughes<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Harper Peterson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg
|Jump Phoenix
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Ballroom
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom
|-
|-
|Baby mine
|Baby Mine
|
|
|Kelli and Jaycee Wilkins
|Kelli and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley Nielson<br /> Harper Peterson<br />Abigail Riles<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto
|Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley Nielson<br /> Harper Peterson<br />Abigail Riles<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto
|24Seven Phoenix
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
Line 201: Line 276:
|Jenn Peterson
|Jenn Peterson
|Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Harper Peterson<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
|Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Harper Peterson<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
|Jump Phoenix
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> overall in Mini line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|Salute
|Salute
Line 208: Line 283:
|Kiley Forrest
|Kiley Forrest
|Elsie Sandall<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Patience Hughes<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Harper Peterson
|Elsie Sandall<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Patience Hughes<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Harper Peterson
|Jump Phoenix
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Me too
|Toutes Nos Peurs
|
|
|Jaycee Wilkins
|Jordan Pelliteri
|Madisyn Rose Amos<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />Harper Peterson<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />Patience Hughes<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Harper Peterson<br />Elsie Sandall
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Toutes Nos Peurs
|Me Too
|
|
|Jordan Pelliteri
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Ellary Day Szyndlar<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Harper Peterson<br />Elsie Sandall
|Madisyn Rose Amos<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />Harper Peterson<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Elsie Sandall<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />Patience Hughes<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|}
|}


Line 235: Line 310:
* runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2019
* runner-up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2019
* runner-up for Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2019
* runner-up for Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2019
== Additional Page ==
[[Alexis Alvarez/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==