Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Seaphrim Dance Academy <br> Boutique Dance Academy | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Seaphrim Dance Academy <br> Boutique Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained and competed at both Seaphrim Dance Academy and Boutique Dance Academy. | }}'''Alexis Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained and competed at both Seaphrim Dance Academy and Boutique Dance Academy. | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ease | | rowspan="2" |Ease | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Welcome Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Pull | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Wide Eyes | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Silhouette | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Me and the Devil | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessie James | |||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|JUMP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||