Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
Line 135: Line 135:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |2020/21
| rowspan="3" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="3" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|didn't enter into Mini Core Performance round
|-
|-
|NUVO (Houston)
|NUVO (Houston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 165: Line 165:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|unknown scoring
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 185: Line 185:
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|didn't enter into best dancer round
|didn't enter into best dancer round
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Me and the Devil
|Me and the Devil
Line 193: Line 192:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Inferno (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary