Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not enter into Mini Female Best Dancer round  
|did not enter into Mini<br />Female Best Dancer round  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 135: Line 135:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020/21
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="3" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 143: Line 143:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|didn't enter into Mini Core Performance round
|didn't enter into Mini<br />Core Performance round
|-
|-
|NUVO (Houston)
|NUVO (Houston)
Line 153: Line 153:
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 13 in Mini Female Best Dancer improv round
|Top 13 in Mini Female<br />Best Dancer improv round
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Wide Eyes
| rowspan="5" |Wide Eyes
Line 185: Line 185:
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|didn't enter into best dancer round
|didn't enter into best dancer round
| rowspan="4" |2023
|-
|Me and the Devil
| rowspan="5" |2023
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Devil
|Jessie James
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jessie James
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos