Alexis Kihiko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2020-21 | |||
|I Can't Help Falling | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|The Wave | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pizzicato Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 84: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Red Balloons | |Red Balloons | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 73: | Line 90: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Book of Love | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Book of Love | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegas | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |Vegas | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 23 March 2021
| Alexis Kihiko | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Date of Birth | 2008/9 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Alexis Kihiko (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | One Jump Ahead | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2020-21 | I Can't Help Falling | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |
| 2021 | The Wave | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |
| Pizzicato Variation | Ballet | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Hernando's Hideaway | Musical Theater | Catelyn Barnes Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Charlotte Hale Julia Kragler Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Stand by Me | Lyrical | Temi Ademiju Kara Barnes Cora Brustad Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Madeleine Hale Julia Kragler Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2018-9 | Four Seasons | Ballet | Makayla An Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Emily Kim Mikaela Kline Ella Kozar Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| 2019 | Red Balloons | Contemporary | Kara Barnes Aislyn De Bels Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019-20 | Book of Love | Contemporary | Makayla An Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Emily Kim Ella Kozar |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Lines |
Dance Titles
2017-8 - Seth's National Junior Scholarship, Bethesda, Maryland