Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cosmos | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lotus | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Quinn Callahan | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |5-Star Elite | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|The Girl Who Whispered to Flowers | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Addison Moffett | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Street Kisses | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 10 Core Performer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NYDCA | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Power Pak | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |With My Face Against The Wall | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Addison Moffett | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||