Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance.
}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances 2==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 178: Line 178:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 188: Line 188:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Light No Light
| rowspan="3" |No Light No Light
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos