Alyson Merino: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Doves | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Searching | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trapped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Never Let Me Go | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dissonance | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Victor Smalley | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Internal | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Pong | |||
| | | | ||
|Zoï Tatopoulos | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dancing Queen | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glitch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Junior Miss Applause<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slowly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ali Makaela Pfleger | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Found | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jasmine Pando | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 203: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 11 May 2023

Alyson Merino (born on May 3, 2011) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Doves | Revolution | |||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Nova Petite Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Searching | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in JUMPStart Solos High Gold |
| Trapped | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | 24/7 (Orlando) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos | |
| NUVO (Miami) | 7th in NUbie Solos StandOut in Tap | ||||
| Never Let Me Go | Lyrical | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
Applause (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Ovation Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause Double Platinum | |
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Petite | ||||
| STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos High Five in Ballet | ||||
| 2020 | Dissonance | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos Double Platinum |
| Intrigue (Coral Springs) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Applause (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Ovation Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause Elite Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 8th in Mini Solos Musical Theatre | ||||
| Jump (Chicago) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 6th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2021 | Internal | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos Platinum |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Miami) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 10 | ||||
| Pong | Zoï Tatopoulos | Jump (Orlando) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| 2022 | Dancing Queen | Angel Armas | Applause (Boca Raton) | 3rd in Ovation Junior Solos Elite Platinum | |
| Jump (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Glitch | Contemporary | Angel Armas Victor Smalley |
Applause (Boca Raton) | 2nd Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause Elite Platinum | |
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 6th in Mini Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2023 | Slowly | Contemporary | Ali Makaela Pfleger | Streetz (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | Runner-Up Junior Protege |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Found | Contemporary | Jasmine Pando | 24/7 (Daytona Beach) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios |
| Jump (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | did not place |
Placement
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in | 5th in | 6th in | 7th in | 8th in | 9th in |
| ? ? |
? ? ? |
? ? ? ? |
? ? ? ? ? |