Alyssa Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Jennifer Mastroianni (mother) | |parents = Jennifer Mastroianni (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Liliana Mastroianni]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Liliana Mastroianni]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Rose Mastroianni''' (born on August 5, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]]. | }}'''Alyssa Rose Mastroianni''' (born on August 5, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]]. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020-21 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|High Five in Jazz | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Memory | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 242: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||