Alyssa Mastroianni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Jennifer Mastroianni (mother)
|parents = Jennifer Mastroianni (mother)
|siblings = [[Liliana Mastroianni]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Liliana Mastroianni]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
}}'''Alyssa Rose Mastroianni''' (born on August 5, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]].
}}'''Alyssa Rose Mastroianni''' (born on August 5, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]].


Line 65: Line 65:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020-21
| rowspan="8" |2020-21
| rowspan="7" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="8" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="8" |Rachel Ruhe
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 83: Line 83:
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 111:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Imagine
| rowspan="4" |Memory
|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="4" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars
|}
|}


Line 230: Line 242:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}