Jump to content

Ava Buckhalt: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 20: Line 20:
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2019
|2019
|These Days
|Imagine
|
|
|
|
Line 37: Line 37:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2017-2018
|The Barrel Breaks
|Ballet
|
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Evie Bolognese<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Madeleine Pettit<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2018-2019
| rowspan="2"|2018-2019
Line 50: Line 42:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Evie Bolognese<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Madeleine Pettit
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Evie Bolognese<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Madeleine Pettit
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 57: Line 49:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Evie Bolognese<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Madeleine Pettit
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Evie Bolognese<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Madeleine Pettit
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 65: Line 57:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 72: Line 64:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />Evie Bolognese<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Alexandra Wisniewski
|Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />Evie Bolognese<br />Abbigail Brake<br />Ava Buckhalt<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Alexandra Wisniewski
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|

Revision as of 18:34, 1 February 2019

<infobox>

 <title source="title1">
   <default>Ava Buckhalt</default>
 </title>
 <image source="image1">

</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Ava Buckhalt (born in 2008/2009) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Imagine Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018-2019 Four Seasons Ballet Makayla An
Evie Bolognese
Mariam Fadl
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Mikaela Kline
Ella Kozar
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Madeleine Pettit
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
The Rose Lyrical Makayla An
Evie Bolognese
Mariam Fadl
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Madeleine Pettit
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2019 Book of Love Contemporary Makayla An
Kara Barnes
Abbigail Brake
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Vegas Jazz Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Kaia Lockwood
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Mary Mchale
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Katelyn Rosenberger
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)