Ava Buckhalt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Imagine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Charity Photogenic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020-21 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Classical<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary | |Top 12 Classical<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Time After Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 69: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Nightmare | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Mariah Barbee | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||