Ava Buckhalt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019-20 | ||
|Book of Love | |Book of Love | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Where the Light Gets In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020-2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Danae Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||