Ava Foley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Meaghan Mcgrath | |Meaghan Mcgrath | ||
|Move Productions | |Move Productions | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place in 5-8 Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP | |||
(Anaheim) | |||
|5th Overall in Jumpstart solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Baby Ragers | |Baby Ragers | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | |[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|MOVE | |||
|First place platinum in unknown category | |||
6th place in ages 8 and under | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|MOVE | |||
|10th overall ages 8 and under | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Bugle Boy | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 71: | Line 94: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Mony Mony | |Mony Mony | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | ||
| | |24Seven | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place/Stop the clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jazz line | |||
|Bedrock Babez | |Bedrock Babez | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
| | |1st place in JumpStart Line | ||
|} | |} | ||