Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

Ava Foley has only attended Mather Dance Company, not OCPAA.
I re did the solos.
Line 19: Line 19:


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|+Ava Foley's Solos
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Choreographer  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Big and Loud
|Big and Loud
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater  
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|Move Nationals
|MOVE Productions
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos
|3rd in 5-8 solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Material Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP Anaheim
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart Solos
|5th in Jumpstart solos
|-
|-
|unknown
|Velocity Dance
|High Gold
|High Gold
|}
|}
Line 68: Line 69:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|MOVE
|MOVE Productions
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 75:
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|MOVE
|MOVE Productions
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 169:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]