Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by I give no fricks (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = Jayden Foley
|siblings = Jayden Foley
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]]
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]]
}}'''Ava Marie Foley''' (born on December 7, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who currently trains at Mather Dance Company and she's best friend with [[Everleigh Soutas|Everleigh Rose Soutas]].
}}'''Ava Marie Foley''' (born on December 7, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company and she's best friends with [[Everleigh Soutas|Everleigh Rose Soutas]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
|Big and Loud
|Big and Loud
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Meaghan Mcgrath
|Meghan Mcgrath
|Move Nationals
|Move Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos
Line 43: Line 43:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart Solos
|-
|-
|unknown
|Velocity
|High Gold
|High Gold
|}
|}
Line 57: Line 57:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Baby Ragers
|Baby Ragers
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
Line 63: Line 63:
|KAR
|KAR
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|-
|Rhythm of the Rain
|Jazz
|[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|Countdown
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018