Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|affiliations = Justice
|affiliations = Justice
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|parents = Ryan Foley <br> Michelle Foley
|parents = Ryan Foley (father) <br> Michelle Foley (mother)
|siblings = Jayden Foley
|siblings = Jayden Foley (brother)
|friends = [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Mylie Murillo]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
|friends = [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Mylie Murillo]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
}}'''Ava Marie Foley''' (born on December 7, 2012) is a young dancer who lives in Orange County, California, with her mother Michelle Foley, and her father, Ryan Foley along with her little brother, Jayden Foley. Ava started dancing at 18 months and dances at Mather Dance Company.
}}'''Ava Marie Foley''' (born on December 7, 2012) is a young dancer who lives in Orange County, California, with her mother Michelle Foley, and her father, Ryan Foley along with her little brother, Jayden Foley. Ava started dancing at 18 months and dances at Mather Dance Company.
Line 35: Line 35:
|Big and Loud
|Big and Loud
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Meghan Mcgrath
|Meghan McGrath
|Move Nationals
|Move Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos
Line 62: Line 62:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Quiet
| rowspan="4" |Quiet
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}