Ava Foley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 75.110.100.76 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |I am a Good Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Mini Protege Solo
|}
|}


Line 240: Line 250:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2023
| rowspan="25" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Never Met A Wolf
| rowspan="5" |Never Met A Wolf
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="5" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="4" |Ayla G.<br />Camilia S.<br />Carrera P.<br />Eastyn M.<br />Gemma W.<br />Kylie R.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Siena B.<br />Miabella S.<br />Kali Funston
| rowspan="5" |Ayla G.<br />Camilia S.<br />Carrera P.<br />Eastyn M.<br />Gemma W.<br />Kylie R.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Siena B.<br />Miabella S.<br />Kali Funston
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Creative Choreography<br />Top Elite First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Creative Choreography<br />Top Elite First
Line 253: Line 263:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Groups<br />Palladium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Groups<br />Palladium
|-
|Radix Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Groups
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Heartbeat Drumbeat
| rowspan="5" |Heartbeat Drumbeat
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Lexi Roxen  
| rowspan="5" |Lexi Roxen  
| rowspan="4" |Kali Funston<br />Camilia S.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella S.
| rowspan="5" |Kali Funston<br />Camilia S.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella S.
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|NYC All Stars
|NYC All Stars
Line 269: Line 282:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|Radix Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Don Juan
| rowspan="5" |Don Juan
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Audrey Lee
| rowspan="5" |Audrey Lee
| rowspan="4" |Kali Funston<br />Camilia S.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella S.<br />Siena B.
| rowspan="5" |Kali Funston<br />Camilia S.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella S.<br />Siena B.
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|unknown
|unknown
Line 284: Line 300:
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 289: Line 308:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Shoes
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="4" |Melina M.<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />Ashlynn R.<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Kali Funston<br />Ava Guttman<br />Audrey Mata<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />Olive G.<br />Carrera P.
| rowspan="5" |Melina M.<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />Ashlynn R.<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Kali Funston<br />Ava Guttman<br />Audrey Mata<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />Olive G.<br />Carrera P.
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 301: Line 320:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge
|-
|Radix Nationals
|did not place
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Ava Guttman<br /> and more
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Ava Guttman<br /> and more
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Large Groups<br />Top Elite First<br />HDE All Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Large Groups<br />Top Elite First<br />HDE All Stars
Line 314: Line 336:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked!
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked!
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)