Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Anchor | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Headley | |||
|Kenna Batty | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|TKO | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
| | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kenna Batty<br />Didi Vega<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />Didi Vega<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Baby Spice | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brittany Boole | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Are the People | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Melanie Verna | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Let it Out | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abbie Ware | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 9 July 2019

Ava Lynn (born on February 11, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | G is for Girl | Jazz | Lauren Flores | Spotlight Dance Cup | |
| 2016 | Stereo Soldier | Jazz | Lauren Flores | American Dance Awards | |
| 2018 | Dance Like Yo Daddy | Open | Brittany Boole | Spotlight Dance Cup | |
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Better Place | Lyrical | Kassidy Bundy | Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| Toy | Open | Lauren Flores | Hollywood Connection |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Anchor | Lyrical | Sarah Headley | Kenna Batty | Spotlight Dance Cup |
| 2018 | TKO | Hip Hop | Don Flores | Celebrity Dance |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Never Alone | Lyrical | Lauren Flores | Kenna Batty Didi Vega Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Petite Small Groups |
| Spotlight Dance | ||||||
| Radix | ||||||
| 2018 | We Share Everything | Musical Theatre | Lauren Flores | Kenna Batty Didi Vega Sydney Pimentel |
Celebrity Dance | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Top Character | |||||
| Baby Spice | Jazz | Brittany Boole | Celebrity Dance | |||
| Spotlight Dance Nationals | 2018 Champions | |||||
| We Are the People | Lyrical | Melanie Verna | Spotlight Dance Nationals | 2018 Champions | ||
| Let it Out | Lyrical | Abbie Ware | Spotlight Dance Nationals | 2018 Champions | ||
| Rockstar | Hip Hop | Don Flores | Spotlight Dance Nationals | 2018 Champions |