Avery Olson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 71: Line 71:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Monster
| rowspan="8" |Monster
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|placed with other solo
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 92:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|placed with other solo<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|placed with other solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Broadway on the Brain
| rowspan="6" |Broadway on the Brain
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Line 113: Line 113:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much  
| rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Westminster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|5th Place
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|24/7 (Westminster)
|3rd Place
|-
|-
|P21 Showcase
|P21 Showcase
Line 173: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Snow White
| rowspan="6" |Snow White
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller  
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller  
| rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss
| rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 185: Line 182:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 321: Line 315:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="35" |2021
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Find Me
| rowspan="5" |Find Me
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="7" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Let There be Peace
| rowspan="5" |Let There be Peace
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |The Buzz
| rowspan="5" |The Buzz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="7" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Diamonds Are Forever
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="7" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Audrina Mossembekker<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Audrina Mossembekker<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Poker Face  
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face  
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Esme Lee]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners
|-
|-
|2022
|2022