Avery Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Monster | | rowspan="8" |Monster | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |placed with other solo<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Broadway on the Brain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much | | rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|P21 Showcase | |P21 Showcase | ||
| Line 173: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Snow White | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 315: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Find Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Let There be Peace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Buzz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Audrina Mossembekker<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Poker Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||