Arabella Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = Kaylee Kim (younger sister) <br> Adelynn Kim (younger sister) | |siblings = Kaylee Kim (younger sister) <br> Adelynn Kim (younger sister) | ||
|nicknames = Belle <br> Ara | |nicknames = Belle <br> Ara | ||
}}'''Arabella Kim''' (born on June 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at OCPAA with her younger sister Kaylee. Now Arabella trains at Premier Ballet. She has another younger sister Adelynn. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Arabella Kim''' (born on June 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at OCPAA with her younger sister Kaylee. Now Arabella trains at Premier Ballet. She has another younger sister Adelynn. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|Show Off | | rowspan="5" |Show Off | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
|Let Me Entertain You | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No One Knows Who I Am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||