Arabella Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |No One Knows Who I Am | | rowspan="4" |No One Knows Who I Am | ||
| Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Jessica Monnig | |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Millea Hill<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br /> | |Millea Hill<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 2 February 2025
Arabella Kim (born on June 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at OCPAA with her younger sister Kaylee. Now Arabella trains at Premier Ballet. She has another younger sister Adelynn.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Reflection | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Show Off | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | KAR (Riverside) | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
|||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | Amy Gold | KAR (Riverside) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Let Me Entertain You | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | KAR (Riverside) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
|||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| No One Knows Who I Am | Open | Amy Gold | KAR (Riverside) | 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) |
|||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let's Be Bad | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mimes | Open | Jessica Monnig | Millea Hill Brooke Edwards Sophia Fleischman Kylie Gonzalez Emalene Heitz Leila Kim Kayla Nagel Keira Pagaza |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 8th in Mini Small Groups |
Additional Page
References