Boston Elle Woolley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Boston Elle Woolley '''''is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with The Dance Centre. | '''''Boston Elle Woolley '''''is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with The Dance Centre. | ||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Trolley Song | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Morgan Meredith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Aspire Dance Pro | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Relevé | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kylie Bronk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Relevé Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Piano | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Relevé Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kingdom Come | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Megan Adelsberger | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Relevé | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sinners | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kylie Bronk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Relevé | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
Revision as of 06:56, 12 July 2017
Boston Elle Woolley is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with The Dance Centre.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Trolley Song | Jazz | Morgan Meredith | Aspire Dance Pro | unknown scoring |
| Relevé | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Not About Angels | Lyrical | Kylie Bronk | Relevé Nationals | unknown scoring |
| Velocity | unknown scoring | ||||
| Piano | Jazz | unknown | Hollywood Vibe | unknown scoring | |
| Relevé Nationals | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2017 | Kingdom Come | Lyrical | Megan Adelsberger | NRG | Platinum Award |
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 7th in Nubie Solos | ||||
| Relevé | unknown scoring | ||||
| Sinners | Lyrical | Kylie Bronk | 24/SEVEN (Provo) | 2nd in Sidekicks Solos | |
| Hollywood Vibe | unknown scoring | ||||
| Relevé | unknown scoring |