Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Clare Dunst<br />Kylie Gonzales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 21: | Line 41: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Beat It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tarzan & Jane | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Barnyard | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />Brooke Edwards<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Gracie Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Colors of the Wind | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lil' Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Clare Dunst<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|} | |} | ||