Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
Daisies and Roses - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name<br />Song Name | |||
Rhythm in Your Nursery Rhymes - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Daisies and Roses | |||
Sunshine and Lollipops - | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |To Be a Star | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Rhythm in Your Nursery Rhymes | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
Bei Mi Bist du Schön - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
Somewhere Over the Rainbow - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos <br> National Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |||
USO Show - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> National Petite Miss Fire and Ice | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
Cry - | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Big Bow Wow | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Sunshine and Lollipops | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acapella | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap <br> Exceptional Stage Presence Award <br> Firecracker Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championship (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bei Mi Bist du Schön | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Disappear | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Manhattan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos <br> National Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Small Fry Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Universe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championship (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |USO Show | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos <br> Loves to Dance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5 Star Rating in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Airmail Special | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All of My Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Every Little Step | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Helen Keller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Waterford) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Can't Find the Words | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Already There | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition <br> Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In My Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Paramus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lights, Camera, Action | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Looking for a Place Called Home | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower 50th Anniversary Competition (Woodbridge II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Maestro Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elemmentary Grades 1-3 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mom It'll Never Be the Same | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Piece of My Heart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
Star of the Show - musical theater - 2012 | Star of the Show - musical theater - 2012 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 292: | ||
* 1st overall junior solo, 1st overall junior lyrical solo - Hollywood Vibe in St. Louis, Missouri | * 1st overall junior solo, 1st overall junior lyrical solo - Hollywood Vibe in St. Louis, Missouri | ||
* 1st overall junior solo - Starpower Dance Competition in Long Island, New York | * 1st overall junior solo - Starpower Dance Competition in Long Island, New York | ||
Quiet Voices - lyrical - 2012 | Quiet Voices - lyrical - 2012 | ||
* entered in title competition - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * entered in title competition - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 1st overall junior solo - Energy Dance Competition in Highland, Michigan | * 1st overall junior solo - Energy Dance Competition in Highland, Michigan | ||
This is Me Over You - lyrical - 2012 | This is Me Over You - lyrical - 2012 | ||
* 1st overall junior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall junior solo - Starbound Talent Competition in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | ||
Telling Myself - lyrical - 2012 | Telling Myself - lyrical - 2012 | ||