Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballerina | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kerra Alexander | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Birthday | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Come to the Cabaret | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Down My Spine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fool Me Once | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Happiness | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Waterford) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Maddie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Benefit (Atlantic City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Oscar, Emmy, Tony | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Game of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Dance Studio Award <br> Tap Dance Style Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Timeless | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd>/sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Lyrical Dance Style Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |All God's Creatures | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Sheer Brilliance Award <br> Sheer Inspiration Award <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Overall Highest Score of Competition <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cannon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dreams Come True | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Golden Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |She's History | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Judgment | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Mannequin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Manahawkin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Woods | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |These Boot Were Made for Walking | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Center Stage (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Routines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duos/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Studio Routines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vertigo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bond Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lizzie Borden | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Entertainer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Hostage | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Score of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The People's Choice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Score of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cellophane | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||