Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wash That Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jukebox Hero | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bravo (West Memphis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overture Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Music Box | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hyperballad | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Billings) | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 5 June 2017

Makenna Taylor (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Delaney, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Wash That Man | Jazz | unknown | KAR | |
| 2013 | Spell on You | Musical theater | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Pinnacle Solos |
| 2014 | Jukebox Hero | unknown | unknown | Bravo (West Memphis) | 8th in Petite Overture Solos |
| Music Box | unknown | unknown | Adrenaline | unknown scoring | |
| 2015 | Fall of an Angel | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | ||||
| 2016 | KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| 2017 | Hyperballad | Open/Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Billings) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 9th in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Open Solos |
Groups
with Dance Connection 2
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Pop Drop and Roll | Open | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016