Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open/Specialty | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Music Box | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Music Box | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 17 August 2017

Makenna Taylor (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Delaney, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Material Girl | unknown | unknown | KAR | unknown scoring |
| Nature of Dance | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2011 | Cooties | Musical Theater | unknown | Rainbow (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos |
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Star Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Heart Cry | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Wash That Man | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Phoenix) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |
| 2013 | Spell on You | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| NextLevel (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Pinnacle Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Circus | Open/Specialty | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Junior Solos |
| KAR (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| Music Box | unknown | unknown | Adrenaline | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Heart Cry | unknown | unknown | MOVE (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Competitive Solos |
| Fall of an Angel | Contemporary | Amber Towns | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Adore | unknown | Melissa Allen | Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |
| Groove (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Hyperballad | Open | Jennifer Hoffstetter | 24/SEVEN (Billings) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 9th in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Open Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | What Sound | unknown | unknown | Emma Kobza Bailey LaMagdelaine |
MOVE (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
Groups
with Dance Connection 2
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Pop Drop and Roll | Open | unknown | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Pinnacle Small Groups |
| 2015 | Endangered Species | unknown | unknown | Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
MOVE (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups |
| Tears of an Angel | unknown | unknown | Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
MOVE (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Competitive Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016