Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Makenna Taylor
|name = Makenna Taylor
|image = File:Makenna Taylor.jpg
|image = File:Makenna Taylor 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = 17
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (20/21)
|school grade = 12th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]]
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 131: Line 131:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Hoffstetter
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Hoffstetter
|24/SEVEN (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 162:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 173:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |I Feel Like I'm Drowning
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|}
|}