Kyla Robinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="43" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Grown Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> Anna Grace Bell <br> Olivia Benyamin <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> Isabella Lynch <br> Grace McKinley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Anna Grace Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |In Person | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Tayler Slone <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Barnett <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> Bella Sor <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 176: | Line 185: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Kendall Amarillas <br> Isabella Beasley <br> Camdyn Connelly <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> Berkeley Haak <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Tatum Northern <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> London Skiba <br> Isabella Slack <br> Ellie Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
| Line 192: | Line 204: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 208: | Line 223: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabella Beasley <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Brielle Langowski <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> Ellie Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | ||
| Line 224: | Line 242: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sing Like the Birdies | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
| Line 234: | Line 255: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Hailey Baer <br> Anna Grace Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> Chloe Slone <br> Tayler Slone <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 249: | Line 273: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 21 July 2017

Kyla Robinson (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She is a member of Club's Mini Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Swagger | Jazz | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum Award |
I'm Cute - musical theater - choreographed by Jenn Peterson - 2016
- unknown scoring - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II
- 1st overall petite diamond solo - Showbiz Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 1st overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Won't Ya Come - contemporary - choreographed by Alexa Anderson - 2017
- 1st overall mini solo - AMP Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 1st overall mini elite solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona II
- 1st overall mini solo, diamond award - Spotlight Dance Cup in Phoenix, Arizona
- 3rd overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Kansas City, Missouri
- 3rd overall mini solo - Shine Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
- 7th overall mini solo, high gold award - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Beauty School Dropout | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Isabella Barnett Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Kylaya Cox Anthony Curley Brooklynn Fetter Lilee Hadd Alyssa Hernandez Riley Knab Ava Lopez Hailey O'Laughlin Ava Reed Brightyn Rines Grace Skiba Chloe Slone Mylee Stolz Ava Sweet Ellie Tollefson |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Lip Gloss | Jazz | Krista Barker | Alexis Adair Isabelle Barnett Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Brooklynn Fetter Lilee Hadd Alyssa Hernandez Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Cailey McNiece Hailey O'Laughlin Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Grace Skiba Chloe Slone Mylee Stoltz Ava Sweet Ellie Tollefson |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | unknown | Hailey Baer Isabelle Beasley Olivia Bell Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Macie Scholzen Tayler Slone Ellie Tollefson |
In10sity (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Elite Mini Small Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in JUMPstart Groups 1st in JUMPstart Lyrical | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Groups | |||||
| Perfect Young Ladies | Musical Theater | unknown | Kendall Amarillas Hailey Baer Isabella Beasley Brewster Benitez Kenzie Charboneau Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Ava McCoy Ciana McNiece Tatum Northern McKenzie Robinson Megan Schield Macie Scholzen Sadie Sheets Isabella Slack Tayler Slone Ellie Smith |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in JUMPstart Extended Lines 1st in JUMPstart Musical Theater JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Stand By Me | Lyrical | unknown | Alexis Adair Isabelle Barnett Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Kylaya Cox Lilee Hadd Brooklynn Jones Ava Lopez Elle McAuley Hailey O'Laughlin Ava Reed Brightyn Rines Grace Skiba Chloe Slone |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| 2017 | Grown Woman | Jazz | unknown | Hailey Baer Anna Grace Bell Olivia Benyamin Kenzie Charboneau Rachel Loiselle Isabella Lynch Grace McKinley |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Kenzie Charboneau Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Macie Scholzen Tayler Slone Ellie Tollefson and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| In Person | Jazz | unknown | Hailey Baer Olivia Bell Kenzie Charboneau Riley Knab Tayler Slone and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Isn't She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Isabelle Barnett Kenzie Charboneau Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Rachel Loiselle Bella Sor Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Lyrical Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Lullaby | Lyrical | unknown | Kendall Amarillas Isabella Beasley Camdyn Connelly Bella Fernandez Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer Berkeley Haak Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Tatum Northern McKenzie Robinson London Skiba Isabella Slack Ellie Smith |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in JUMPstart Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Peewee Lines 2nd in Peewee Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Anthony Curley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Gabby Pulido Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Silent Night | Lyrical | unknown | Isabella Beasley Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Brielle Langowski McKenzie Robinson Ellie Smith |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in JUMPstart Groups 1st in JUMPstart Lyrical JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Groups 1st in Nubie Lyrical Nubie Best Nu Group Award DJ's Pick Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Peewee Groups 1st in Peewee Lyrical Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Sing Like the Birdies | Musical Theater | unknown | Hailey Baer Olivia Bell Kenzie Charboneau Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Macie Scholzen Tayler Slone Ellie Tollefson and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Hailey Baer Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Brooklin Cooley Milla Fabirkiewicz Alyssa Hernandez Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Kylie Propps Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Grace Skiba Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Vanessa Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Best Nu Group Award DJ's Pick Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |