Kyla Robinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Amy Robinson (Mother) | |parents = Amy Robinson (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |siblings = [[Jazlyn Robinson]] | ||
}}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who | }}'''Kyla Robinson''' (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trained and competeed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She was a member of Club's Mini Company. Today she trains at Danceplex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Flawless | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Malouf | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Opening Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 367: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">_JYs6ltPdbA</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">_JYs6ltPdbA</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">YDarE5N-jcE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">45SyVgPHmc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4dZgJYe1Zco</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rG18-BdYrSE</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">YDarE5N-jcE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">45SyVgPHmc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4dZgJYe1Zco</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rG18-BdYrSE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">o1mTlZnyIHE</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||