Francesca O’Brien: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | | rowspan="3" |If I Had My Way | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | | rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |ONY (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Meadowlands) | |ONY (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | | rowspan="3" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6 Junior Solos<br />Top 12 Jr. DOTY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Can't Help Falling in Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Frankie Crupi<br />& Jamie Salmon | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Norwood) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Dance-Off Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Caruso | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Norwood) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for America's<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |ONY (Hackensack) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hello Dolly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Norwood) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|Excellence in Solo<br />Choreography 12 & Under | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Runaround Sue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA (Trenton) | ||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Hackensack) | |Believe (Hackensack) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Teen Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist<br />Pre-Pro Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dina Zunic | |||
|ADA (Trenton) | |||
|America’s Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (East Haven) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Pale | | rowspan="2" |A Pale | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | | rowspan="2" |Dina Zunic | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Teen Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/676/Media/One%20Moment%20In%20Time.m4v Hall of Fame - One Moment in Time]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Morristown)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/676/Media/One%20Moment%20In%20Time.m4v Hall of Fame - One Moment in Time]</ref> | ||
| Line 233: | Line 284: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|ADA | |ADA Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 14 Competitive Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | |Dreammaker (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 292: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |Hall of Fame (Morristown) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Memory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Reflection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Hollywood) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||