Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Apartment 14G | | rowspan="2" |Apartment 14G | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
Revision as of 02:51, 25 December 2020

Georgia Beth Peters (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Apartment 14G | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Sidekicks Solos High Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Concord) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
| 2019 | Poker Face | Jazz | Roderick Phifer | FORCE Dance Tour | 1st in Mini Solos |
| NYCDA (Greenville) | |||||
| Revel (Charlotte) | |||||
| ASH (Greenville) | ASH Apprentice | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 8th in Mini Solos Gold Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | ||||
| 2020 | Where You Are | Musical Theatre | Roderick Phifer | NYCDA (Nashville) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 2021 | Come Together | Christen Bernal | NYCDA | Mini Outstanding Dancer!! I’m over the moon 🌙 | |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |