Giselle Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Eyes in the Back of my Head | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 1 November 2019
Giselle Laufer (born on ?) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex; later The Industry Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Eyes in the Back of my Head | Jazz | Eshe Gibbs | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Countdown |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Miracle | Naomi Fletes | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Run the World | Samantha Salerno Alanna Aguilar Anya Inger Aaliyah Lopez Natalia Navarro Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Baby Rockers | Samantha Salerno Anya Inger Natalia Navarro Kayla McGee Gemma Allen Naomi Fletes Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Twist & Shout | Shayna Salerno Samantha Salerno Jayla Wilcox Liana De Guzman Tatiana Reynoso Lexie Corona Yahali Gonzalez Lola Shvartsman Taeya Shvartsman |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups |