Grace Montano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Applause | | rowspan="3" |Applause | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Countdown Cuties | | rowspan="2" |Countdown Cuties | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand | | rowspan="2" |[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Long Beach) | |KAR Live (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||