Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 Created page with "{{Dancer|image1 = Gracyn.jpg|age = 10|date_of_birth = 2008|nationality = American|hometown = California, USA|height = 4'5"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Blonde|title2 = Prof..." |
imported>KSwani123 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Fergalicious | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR nationals 2016 | ||
| | |5th place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Ivy | |Ivy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|RADIX Anaheim | |RADIX Anaheim | ||
|3rd place | |3rd place | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Coming Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2nd place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Where did our love go | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|ASH Los Angeles 2018 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Groups == | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choregrapher | |||
!Other Dancers | |||
!Competition | |||
!Place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mambo No 5 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn ]]<nowiki><br></nowiki> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <nowiki><br></nowiki> [[Emma Crawford]] <nowiki><br></nowiki> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <nowiki><br></nowiki> [[Katie Couch]] <nowiki><br></nowiki> [[Kami Couch]] | |||
| | |||
|2nd place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 2 June 2018
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Gracyn French</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Gracyn is a dancer at Project 21. She is born in 2008 in California.
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choregrapher | Competition | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | KAR nationals 2016 | 5th place | |
| 2017 | Get The Party Started | Jazz | KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | 1st place | |
| 2018 | Ivy | Contemporary | Easton Payne | RADIX Anaheim | 3rd place |
| 2018 | Coming Home | Contemporary | 2nd place | ||
| 2018 | Where did our love go | Jazz | Molly Long | ASH Los Angeles 2018 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choregrapher | Other Dancers | Competition | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mambo No 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn <br> Mackenzie Couch <br> Emma Crawford <br> Jamieson Deacy <br> Katie Couch <br> Kami Couch | 2nd place |