Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Wanted | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 12 March 2019
| Gracyn French | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | November 28, 2008 |
| Nationality | America |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'5" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (18/19) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Actress |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Project 21 On Pointe Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Harlow French Emme Roe French |
| Friends | Mackenzie Couch Katie Couch Kami Couch Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Emma Crawford Jamieson Deacy |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Gracie Grace |
Gracyn French (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | KAR Nationals 2016 | 5th place | |
| 2017 | Get The Party Started | Jazz | KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | 1st place | |
| 2018 | Ivy | Contemporary | Easton Payne | RADIX (Anaheim) | 3rd place |
| Coming Home | Contemporary | 2nd place | |||
| Where did our love go | Jazz | Molly Long | ASH (Los Angeles) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Mackenzie Couch Jamieson Deacy Katie Couch Kami Couch Emma Crawford |
2nd place | |
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Jamieson Deacy Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
Gallery
-
Gracyn with her younger sisters Harlow French & Emme Roe French in 2018