Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
changed some begginning information and started with some dancers |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | ||
}}'''''Gracyn French''''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. | }}'''''Gracyn French''''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She formally trained with On Pointe Dance Studio, and MOVE dance academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
!Age | |||
!Title | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals 2016 | |KAR Nationals 2016 - Anaheim | ||
|5th place | |5th place overall | ||
|7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Get | |Get This Party Started | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Natalia Karimpour | |||
|KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|8 | |||
|Miss Petite Dance America 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Countdown Competition | |||
|1st place | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz Escondido | |||
|1st overall age 9 pre-junior jazz solo (ruby level) | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan=" | |||
|Ivy | |Ivy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|3rd place | |3rd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mini Best dancer solo competition | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 Dance Los Angeles, CA | |||
|1st overall mini solo | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ASH Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP Dance Anaheim | |||
|1st overall mini solo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Coming Home | |Coming Home | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 58: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|2nd place | |2nd place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Where did our love go | |Where did our love go | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 26 April 2019
| Gracyn French | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | November 28, 2008 |
| Nationality | America |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'5" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (18/19) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Actress |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Project 21 On Pointe Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Harlow French Emme Roe French |
| Friends | Mackenzie Couch Katie Couch Kami Couch Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Emma Crawford Jamieson Deacy |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Gracie Grace |
Gracyn French (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She formally trained with On Pointe Dance Studio, and MOVE dance academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | Age | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | KAR Nationals 2016 - Anaheim | 5th place overall | 7 | N/A | |
| 2017 | Get This Party Started | Jazz | Natalia Karimpour | KAR Las Vegas Purple Nationals | 1st Overall | 8 | Miss Petite Dance America 2017 |
| The Countdown Competition | 1st place | 8 | |||||
| Showbiz Escondido | 1st overall age 9 pre-junior jazz solo (ruby level) | 8 | |||||
| 2018 | Ivy | Contemporary | Easton Payne | RADIX (Anaheim) | 3rd place | ||
| The Dance Awards - Las Vegas 2018 | Mini Best dancer solo competition | ||||||
| 24/7 Dance Los Angeles, CA | 1st overall mini solo | 9 | |||||
| ASH Los Angeles | 9 | ||||||
| JUMP Dance Anaheim | 1st overall mini solo | ||||||
| Coming Home | Contemporary | 2nd place | |||||
| Where did our love go | Jazz | Molly Long | ASH (Los Angeles) | ||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Mackenzie Couch Jamieson Deacy Katie Couch Kami Couch Emma Crawford |
2nd place | |
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Jamieson Deacy Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
Gallery
-
Gracyn with her younger sisters Harlow French & Emme Roe French in 2018