Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Mambo No. 5 | | rowspan="7" |Mambo No. 5 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|RADIX Nationals Gala | |||
|Mini Best of Radix Winner | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Wanted | |Wanted | ||
| Line 235: | Line 253: | ||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena | |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Teach Me How To Shimmy | |Teach Me How To Shimmy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 243: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />Ava Woinarowicz<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | |[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />Ava Woinarowicz<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Men In Black | |Men In Black | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 250: | Line 268: | ||
|Isabella Rivera<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | |Isabella Rivera<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Grease | | rowspan="2" |Grease is the Word | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
KAR Miss Petite Dance America 2017 | KAR Miss Petite Dance America 2017<br /> | ||
KAR Intermediate Miss Junior Dance America 2019 | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 301: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:French Sisters]] | [[Category:French Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||