Gracyn French: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]]
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]]
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace
}}'''Gracyn French''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini best dancer at The Dance Awards 2019.
}}'''Gracyn French''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini best dancer at The Dance Awards 2019.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 210: Line 210:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 223: Line 223:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Character of Quiet
| rowspan="4" |A Character of Quiet
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Zak Schlegel
| rowspan="4" |Zak Schlegel
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 234: Line 234:
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction  
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction  
Line 287: Line 290:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|}
|}