Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | ||
}}'''Gracyn French''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a | }}'''Gracyn French''' (born in November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini best dancer at The Dance Awards 2019. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Character of Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Zak Schlegel | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction | | rowspan="2" |Satisfaction | ||
| Line 287: | Line 290: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||