Gracyn French: Difference between revisions

>Cdhamilton
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Cdhamilton (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Karimpour
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 43: Line 43:
| rowspan="5" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="5" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Natalie Karimpour
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="2" |15 Words
| rowspan="2" |15 Words
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Natalie karimpour
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 84: Line 84:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="8" |Ivy
| rowspan="10" |Ivy
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Easton Payne
| rowspan="10" |Easton Payne
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 108: Line 108:
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|ASH (Orange County)
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 114: Line 120:
| rowspan="4" |Coming Home
| rowspan="4" |Coming Home
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Natalie Karimpour
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 127: Line 133:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where Did Our Love Go?
| rowspan="4" |Where Did Our Love Go?
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 135: Line 141:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|ASH (Orange County)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
Line 196: Line 208:
|[[Molly Long]]
|[[Molly Long]]
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up Junior Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 211: Line 223:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |A Character of Quiet
| rowspan="6" |A Character of Quiet
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Zak Schlegel
| rowspan="6" |Zak Schlegel
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 223: Line 235:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|JUMP (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction  
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction  
Line 274: Line 289:
|Right & Wrong
|Right & Wrong
|
|
|Zak Schlegel
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Line 280: Line 295:
|I Did it All Over Again
|I Did it All Over Again
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Timothy Blankenship
|
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Overall Best Teen Soloist
|
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
Line 308: Line 323:
|[[Laci Stoico]]
|[[Laci Stoico]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio
|
|}
|}


Line 321: Line 336:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Mambo No. 5
| rowspan="7" |Mambo No. 5
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]]
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 340: Line 355:
|Radix Nationals Gala
|Radix Nationals Gala
|Mini Best of Radix Winner
|Mini Best of Radix Winner
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|ASH (Orange County)
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 371: Line 392:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|NYDCA (Santa Clara)
|NYDCA
|1<sup>st</sup> Mini High Score Jazz
|
|-
|-
|2021
|2021