Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Cdhamilton No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Cdhamilton (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fergalicious | | rowspan="5" |Fergalicious | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="2" |15 Words | | rowspan="2" |15 Words | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Ivy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Coming Home | | rowspan="4" |Coming Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Where Did Our Love Go? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 208: | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 211: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |A Character of Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Zak Schlegel | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 223: | Line 235: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction | | rowspan="2" |Satisfaction | ||
| Line 274: | Line 289: | ||
|Right & Wrong | |Right & Wrong | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 280: | Line 295: | ||
|I Did it All Over Again | |I Did it All Over Again | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| Line 308: | Line 323: | ||
|[[Laci Stoico]] | |[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 336: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mambo No. 5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 340: | Line 355: | ||
|Radix Nationals Gala | |Radix Nationals Gala | ||
|Mini Best of Radix Winner | |Mini Best of Radix Winner | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 371: | Line 392: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||