Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Harlow French]] <br> [[Emme Roe French]] | |siblings = [[Harlow French]] <br> [[Emme Roe French]] | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | ||
}}'''Gracyn French''' (born on November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini Best Dancer at The Dance Awards 2019. | }}'''Gracyn French''' (born on November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini Best Dancer at The Dance Awards 2019. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances 2== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|Pesticides | |Pesticides | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Silhouetted in Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ricky Ubeda | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||