Hayden Olson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 137: Line 137:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Beauty
| rowspan="7" |Beauty
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Line 157: Line 157:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Burlingame)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Courage
| rowspan="5" |Courage
Line 170: Line 173:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight (San Diego)
|Spotlight (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Exhale
| rowspan="5" |Exhale
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 191: Line 194:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |Kissing You
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Believe (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Kissing You
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship
Line 205: Line 211:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 309: Line 318:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight (San Diego)
|Spotlight (San Diego)
Line 317: Line 326:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Uninvinted
| rowspan="4" |Uninvited
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Macy Laird
| rowspan="4" |Macy Laird
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hold on to Me
| rowspan="4" |Hold on to Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Payton Kahl
| rowspan="4" |Payton Kahl
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Spotlight (Fresno)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 416: Line 431:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|
|Send in the Clowns
|
|
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Claire Peterson<br />Blaire Thompson<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Claire Peterson<br />Blaire Thompson<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Ode to a Love Lost
|
|Lyrical
|Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Bree Ortiz
|Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Bree Ortiz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fly Me to the Moon
|
|
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Blaire Thompson<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Blaire Thompson<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Welcome to the Jungle
|
|Open
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Voice of God
|
|
|Blair Kunishige<br />Kara Nowell<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Macy Laird<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Blair Kunishige<br />Kara Nowell<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Macy Laird<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Games
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Blaire Thompson
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
|
|
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Blaire Thompson
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Inevitable
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Claire Peterson<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Claire Peterson<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dust Bowl
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|
|Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mount Everest
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Bree Ortiz<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|Bree Ortiz<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Darling
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|Blair Kunishige<br />Blaire Thompson<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}