Holly Koudelka: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rachael Wexelberg &<br />VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|In10se<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|National Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kill the Lights | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Imagine | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hot Like Wow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ASH (Chicago) | |||
|ASH Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||