Holly Koudelka: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios=Prestige Arts Dance Company
|dance studios=Prestige Arts Dance Company
|friends=[[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]]
|friends=[[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]]
}}'''Holly Koudelka''' (born on November 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Dance Company in Indiana.
|parents=Hal Koudelka (father)|titles=''see below''}}'''Holly Koudelka''' (born on November 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Dance Company in Indiana.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 28: Line 27:
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Starpower (Chicago)
|Starpower (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Line 36: Line 34:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Vogue
| rowspan="4" |Vogue
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 49: Line 46:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|My Little World
|Spotlight (Chicago)
| rowspan="3"|
|
| rowspan="3"|
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Little World
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|
Line 59: Line 58:
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|Spotlight (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 83: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look?
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 106: Line 106:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
Line 114: Line 113:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |That Walk
| rowspan="7" |His Eye is<br />On the Sparrow
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |That Walk
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|VIP (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Power Pak Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Grace
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Columbua)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower (Columbua)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2023
|
| rowspan="3" |Leave Your Hat On
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Leave Your Hat On
| rowspan="3" |Heaven is a<br />Place on Earth
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |2024
|
| rowspan="4" |My Lovin'
|-
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="5" |My Lovin'
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|
|ID (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|ID Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Finally Home
| rowspan="3" |Finally Home
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref>
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref>
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|
|ID (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|ID Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|2025
|Queen of the Night
|
|
|
|Starpower (Aurora)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship
|}
|}


Line 295: Line 269:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Come Together
| rowspan="5" |Come Together
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |American Woman
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbua)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 436: Line 460:
===Workbench===
===Workbench===
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|In10se<br />Mini Con10der
|-
|-
|National Mini Con10der
|National Mini Con10der
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos