Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 68.196.48.222 (talk) to last version by 74.215.199.76 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Iralyn Ira Hicko.jpg | |image = File:Iralyn Ira Hicko.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 9 | ||
|birthdate = April 7, 2010 | |birthdate = April 7, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Dance Company | |dance studios = Prestige Arts Dance Company | ||
|friends = Addy Anleitner <br> [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb | |friends = Addy Anleitner <br> [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Lailah West]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] | ||
|nicknames = Ira | |nicknames = Ira | ||
}}'''''Iralyn Ira Hicko''''' (born on April 7, 2010) is a young dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rachael Wexelberg<br />VaNavia McClendon | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachael Wexelberg<br />VaNavia McClendon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Technical Excellence | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|In10se<br />Mini Con10der | |In10se<br />Mini Con10der | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|National Mini Con10der | |National Mini Con10der | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kill the Lights | | rowspan="3"|Kill the Lights | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |VaNavia McClendon | | rowspan="3"|VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Imagine | | rowspan="4"|Imagine | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |VaNavia McClendon | | rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st </sup>in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hot Like Wow | | rowspan="4"|Hot Like Wow | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |VaNavia McClendon | | rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar | |1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | | rowspan="10"|2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Power | | rowspan="3"|Power | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|ASH (Chicago) | |ASH (Chicago) | ||
|ASH Apprentice | |ASH Apprentice | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Small World | | rowspan="2"|Small World | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 136: | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||